Shah Rukh Khan’s Highest Grossing Movies of All Time – Bollywood Folks
close
Box Office

Shah Rukh Khan’s Highest Grossing Movies of All Time

Shah Rukh Khan's Highest Grossing Movies of All Time
Shah Rukh Khan’s Highest Grossing Movies of All Time

Baadshah of Bollywood Shah Rukh Khan has a glorious career which spans more than 2 decades and he has given memorable films in these years. Ranging from romantic, dark, negative, comedy to socially realistic films, Shah Rukh has done everything and that’s why he is one of the best actors we have in our industry.

Ever since the 100 crore club term was coined, Shah Rukh Khan has also performed really well in this club. SRK has 7 movies in this prestigious club. His highest grosser till date is Chennai Express, with 226 crore collections.

With Zero, it is expected from the trade that SRK can beat Chennai Express to become his highest grossing film of all time. Let’s see if it does that. Zero releases on 21st December, 2018.

Have a look at Shah Rukh Khan’s Highest Grossing Movies of All Time

FilmYear of ReleaseCollections
(in Crore)
Chennai Express2013226.70
Happy New Year2014205
Dilwale2015148
Raees2017139
Jab Tak Hai Jaan2012121
Ra.One2011115
Don 22011112

Don’t Miss Our Analysis: Will ‘Zero’ become Shah Rukh Khan’s Highest Grossing Film of All Time?

Tags : 100 Crore ClubShah Rukh Khan

Leave a Response