Shah Rukh Khan’s 100+ Crore Movies – Bollywood Folks
close
Box Office

Shah Rukh Khan’s 100+ Crore Movies

Baadshah of Bollywood Shah Rukh Khan has a glorified career which spans over 2 decades and he has given memorable films in these years. Ranging from romantic, dark, negative, comedy to socially realistic films, Shah Rukh has done everything and that’s why he is one of the best actors we have in our industry.

Ever since the 100 crore club term was coined, Shah Rukh Khan has also performed really well in this club. With his latest film Raees entering the 100 crore club, SRK now has 7 movies in this prestigious club. Only Salman Khan is ahead of him with 10 movies in this category.

With his highly anticipated upcoming film Jab Harry Met Sejal releasing on 4th August, everyone is waiting to see where will it rank in SRK’s highest grossers.

Have a look at Shah Rukh Khan’s 100 Crore Club Movies:

FilmYear of ReleaseCollections
(in Crore)
Chennai Express2013226.70
Happy New Year2014205
Dilwale2015148
Raees2017139
Jab Tak Hai Jaan2012121
Ra.One2011115
Don 22011112

(This article was first published on 16th January, 2017.)

Tags : 100 Crore ClubShah Rukh Khan

Leave a Response